Служба поддержки клиентов подразделения "Промышленные датчики"
Serviceline Explosion Protection

VisuNet GXP Remote Monitor Zone 1/21 (2020 Generation) RM-GXP1100-22F*

RM-GXP1100-22F*
  • 21.5" (54.61 cm) display
  • 16:9 aspect ratio widescreen formatting to match engineering stations
  • Thin Client solution (with VisuNet RM Shell firmware)
  • Lightweight design
  • Full HD Resolution
  • Completely modular system for easy field maintainability
  • Flush or bezel mounting options
  • IP66 rating for each individual component and entire system with housing
  • Certified for ATEX and IECEx Zone 1/21
  • UL listed for USA and Canada

Please note: All product-related documents, such as certificates, declarations of conformity, etc., which were issued prior to the conversion under the name Pepperl+Fuchs GmbH or Pepperl+Fuchs AG, also apply to Pepperl+Fuchs SE.

Загрузить подробное описание::


Краткое описание: технические характеристики  RM-GXP1100-22F*

Описание оборудования
VisuNet GXP Remote Monitor Zone 1/21 (2020 Generation, Intel (R) Atom Apollo Lake Processor)
General specifications
TypeRemote Monitor
Hardware
ProcessorIntel® Atom Apollo Lake E3930
RAM4 GB
Mass storage32 GByte industrial grade MLC SSD
Supply
Power consumption
AC115/230 V AC, 0.4 ... 0.7 A, 50/60 Hz
DC18 ... 36 V DC , 1.5 ... 3 A
Indicators/operating means
Display
TypeLiquid Crystal Display (LCD) with LED backlight
Screen diagonal54.61 cm (21.5 inch)
Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
Aspect ratio 16:9
Color depth24 bit (16.7 M) color
Contrast5000:1 (typically)
Brightness300 cd/m2 (nit)
Reading angle175° in all directions
Life spanback lamp life: 50.000 hrs typical half life , at 25 °C (77 °F)
Input devices
Touchscreenoptional: projective capacitive; 10 finger multi-touch, glove friendly
KeyboardFoil keyboard with different pointing device options available (see EXTA2 datasheet)
Interface
Interface typeStandard:
1 x Ethernet 100/1000BASE-TX (Ex e) or
1 x fiber optic 1000BASE-SX (Multimode) or
1 x fiber optic 1000BASE-LX (Singlemode),
1 x USB 2.0 (Ex e),
2 x USB 1.1 (Ex i; intended for Pepperl+Fuchs keyboard and mouse),
1 x DC or AC power in (via power supply unit)
 
Optional:
1 x barcode reader interface Pepperl+Fuchs Pscan-D/B (Ex i)
 
"interface 3": 1 x barcode reader interface for wired 1-D scanners IDM-160-D*, IDM-Z1-160-D-* and base station IDMx61-B-* and IDM-Z1-x61-B-* (Ex i)
 
"interface 4": 1 x barcode reader interface for wired 2-D Scanner IDM-Z1-260-D-* (Ex i)
 
"interface 5": 1 x RS-232 interface with Power Supply for miscellaneous devices and peripherals (Ex i)
 
1 x RS-232 (Ex e)
1 x RS-485 (Ex e)
1 x Ethernet 100/1000Base-TX (Ex e)
Bluetooth v4.0, communication distance up to 30 m in open terrain, transmission power +8 dBm, transmission frequency 2.402 ... 2.48 GHz
Directive conformity
Electromagnetic compatibility
Directive 2014/30/EUEN 61326-1:2013 (industrial locations)
non-Bluetooth products only
Radio and telecommunication terminal equipment
Directive 2014/53/EUEN 301 328 V2.1.1
EN 301 489-1 V2.1.1
EN 301 489-17 V3.1.1
Bluetooth products only
RoHS
Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS)EN 50581:2012-09
Software
Operating systemVisuNet RM Shell 5.x (based on Microsoft® Windows® 10 IoT Enterprise 2019 LTSC (x64))
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature-20 ... 50 °C (-4 ... 122 °F)
Display might react sluggishly below 0 °C
Storage temperature-20 ... 60 °C (-4 ... 140 °F)
Relative humidity93% at 40°C, non-condensating, according to EN60068-2-78
AltitudeOperating altitude max. 2000 m
Shock resistance18 shocks 15 g , 11 ms all axis, IEC 60068-2-27
Vibration resistance10 ... 150 Hz, +/- 0.075 mm , 1g, 10 cycles per axis according to EN60068-2-6
Mechanical specifications
Degree of protectionIP66 (individual components and entire system with housing)
MaterialInternal:
Panel: anodized aluminum (TCU, PCU, PSU), powder coated aluminum (DPU)
 
External:
Bezel: stainless steel AISI 304 (1.4301)
System housing H4: stainless steel AISI 304 (1.4301), bead blasted, typical surface roughness Ra = 1.6 µm
InstallationFlush-mount installation (requires customized mounting kit)
Panel-mount installation into system housing with bezel
Panel-mount installation into cabinet with Bezel and standard mounting kit
MassPanel (DPU with bezel, TCU, PSU DC): approx. 23 kg Panel (DPU with bezel, TCU, PSU AC): approx. 24 kg System housing (AG-XX00): approx. 11 kg
DimensionsPanel (DPU with bezel, TCU, PSU DC): 625 mm x 459 mm x 120 mm
Panel (DPU with bezel, TCU, PSU AC): 625 mm x 459 mm x 137 mm
Panel with system housing: 625 mm x 459 mm x 173 mm
Panel cut-out dimensions: 583 mm x 417 mm (installation surface)
Data for application in connection with hazardous areas
EU-type examination certificateBVS 17 ATEX E 036 X
MarkingEx-Hexagon II 2G Ex eb q ib [ib] IIC T4 IP66 Gb
Ex-Hexagon II 2D Ex tb [ib] IIIC T85°C IP66 Db
Directive conformity
Directive 2014/34/EUEN 60079-0:2012+A11:2013, EN 60079-5:2015, EN 60079-7:2015, EN 60079-11:2012, EN 60079-31:2014
International approvals
UL approvalE492874
Approved forClass I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C, D T4; Zone 2, Group IIC T4
Class II, Division 2, Groups F, G T4; Zone 22, Group IIIB T85
Class III; Zone 22, Group IIIA T85
IECEx approvalIECEx BVS 17.0029X
Approved forEx eb q ib [ib] IIC T4 IP66 Gb
Ex tb [ib] IIIC T85°C IP66 Db
StandardsIEC 60079-0:2011, IEC 60079-5:2015, IEC 60079-7:2015, IEC 60079-11:2011, IEC 60079-31:2013

Classifications

SystemClasscode
ECLASS 11.019200201
ECLASS 10.0.119200201
ECLASS 9.019200201
ECLASS 8.019200201
ECLASS 5.127242402
ETIM 8.0EC001428
ETIM 7.0EC001428
ETIM 6.0EC001428
ETIM 5.0EC001428
UNSPSC 12.139121106

Documents: RM-GXP1100-22F*

ManualsЯзыкТип файлаРазмер файла
ManualENGPDF6228 KB
HandbuchGERPDF7614 KB
Instruction manuals
Instruction manualENGPDF228 KB
BetriebsanleitungGERPDF230 KB

Approvals+Certificates: RM-GXP1100-22F*

Statements of complianceСертификат №Тип файлаРазмер файла
EU-Declaration of conformity / EU-KonformitätserklärungDOC-3629DPDF235 KB
Certificates
ATEX CertificateBVS 17 ATEX E 036 XPDF1640 KB
China SITIIAS CCC Ex Certificate2020322309003371PDF2199 KB
IECEx Certificate of ConformityIECEx BVS 17.0029XLINK---
UL Hazardous LocationE492874 (NRAG, NRAG7)PDF405 KB
United KingdomCML 21UKEX3529XPDF155 KB
Control drawings
Control drawing UL / Control drawing UL   PDF80 KB

Software: RM-GXP1100-22F*

Software ToolsИнформация о выпускеТип файлаРазмер файла
Driver Update / Intel Network Driver Update 24.218-34440ZIP138482 KB

Сопутствующие продукты: RM-GXP1100-22F*

Accessories

Raritan Dominion KVM-over-IP Switch, Allows direct connection from a VisuNet Remote Monitor (with RM Shell 5.2 or newer) to a host system, Supports concurrent remote and local access to an Operator Workstationpa
Fiber Optic Single-Mode Breakout Cable , Military-grade fiber optic single-mode cable for easy connectivity of Pepperl+Fuchs thin client / PC unitspa
Fiber Optic Single-Mode Breakout Cable , Military-grade fiber optic single-mode cable for easy connectivity of Pepperl+Fuchs thin client / PC unitspa
Thin Client Unit, Modular, lightweight design, Low-power design with minimal heat dissipation, VisuNet RM Shell installed, High connectivity flexibility due to multiple interface options, Certified for ATEX and IECEx Zone 1/21, UL listed for USA and Canada, IP66pa
Display Unit, 10 point multi-touch sensor option allows design of modern user interfaces, Highly resistant to cleaning agents with stainless steel bezel and seamless glass design, Design optimized for easy cleanability, Low-power consumption and heat dissipation due to LED backlight technologypa
DC Power Supply, Certified for ATEX and IECEx Zone 1/21, UL listed for USA and Canada, Galvanic isolation between input and output, Provides an output power up to 80 W at 24 V DC, Fully IP66 ratedpa
AC Power Supply, Certified for ATEX and IECEx Zone 1/21, UL listed for USA and Canada, Galvanic isolation between input and output, Provides an output power up to 80 W at 24 V DC, Fully IP66 ratedpa
Keyboard for VisuNet operator workstations zone 1+21 (ATEX)pa
Keyboard for VisuNet operator workstations zone 1+21 (ATEX)pa
Keyboard for VisuNet operator workstations zone 1+21 (ATEX)pa
21.5 inch Full HD display, Enclosure and mounting options for the GXP display unit, Ideally positioned cable glands for all necessary connections, 304 stainless steel constructionspa
Additional Management tool for VisuNet Remote Monitors and Box Thin Clients, User-friendly, centralized management tool, Remotely configure (e.g., IP address) Remote Monitors, Create and edit remote profiles (e.g. a RDP connection profile) on a Remote Monitor, Copy profiles from one Remote Monitor to another Remote Monitor, Monitor the operators screen and support them remotely via "session shadowing"pa
Thin Client Firmware for VisuNet Remote Monitors and Box Thin Clients, Innovative firmware to support easy integration and management of remote monitors and thin clients, Supports installation of third-party applications, such as Citrix Receiver and Java Runtime, Based on Microsoft® Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSB 2016, Microsoft Universal Write Filter, firewall, USB lock-down, and virus scanner support for maximum system security, Auto connect to host systems after RM startuppa
VisuNet Control Center License Key for RM Shell 5, Enables easy, centralized management of a Remote Monitor via the VisuNet Control Centerpa
DRDC License Key for RM Shell 5, Allows you to directly connect from a VisuNet Remote Monitor to a virtualized Emerson DeltaV systempa
PRO License Key for RM Shell 5, Restricted Web browser (Internet Explorer-based): Allows the secure direct access of HTML-based MES and SCADA systems, Restricted Web browser (Chrome-Engine-based): HTML5 compatible web browser that enables the secure access of websites and web-applications., Desktop Sharing: Clone a Remote Monitor to work with one host system from several Remote Monitors simultaneously, Raritan KVM Profile: Client allows to directly connect to Raritan Dominion KX II-101 V2 KVM-Switchpa
Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Breakout Cable , Military-grade fiber optic multi-mode cable for easy connectivity of Pepperl+Fuchs thin client / PC units, Available with duplex LC to LC or LC to SC connectorspa
Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Converts 10, 100, and 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, Supports multi-mode (50/125 µm) up to 550 m, Redundant power inputs (10 ... 30 V DC), CE approved and UL listed for Class I, Div. 2pa
1 m connector cable for corded handheld reader with M12 connector to open cable end, Connector cable for wired 1-D Scanner IDM-Z1-160-D-1D-J1-S-* and 2-D Scanner IDM-Z1-260-D-2D-J1-S* and Bluetooth Basestation IDM-Z1-x61-B-J1-BT-N0, 4-wire with ferrules, IDM Scanner connection via M12-connector, Note: Supports only RS232 Scanner/Basestationpa
Base station for Zone 1/21, Base/charging station for IDM-Z1-x61-M-* Bluetooth handheld readers, Certified for ATEX and IECEx Zone 1/21, Bluetooth interfacepa
Corded 1-D and 2-D Handheld Reader for Zone 1/21 , Approved for Zone 1 and 21 (ATEX and IECEx), All 1-D standard barcode families supported, 2-D model supports Data Matrix, QR, and other two-dimensional codes, Fall tested from 2 m to ensure reliabilitypa
Bluetooth 1-D and 2-D Handheld Reader for Zone 1/21 , Approved for Zone 1 and 21 (ATEX and IECEx), All 1-D standard barcode families supported, 2-D model supports Data Matrix, QR, and other two-dimensional codes, Fall tested from 2 m to ensure reliabilitypa
Gigabit Industrial Media Converter, Converts 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX, Supports Single Mode (7-10/125µm) up to 10 KM, Interfaces: LC connector (fiber optic) & RJ45 port, Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC), Mounting: DIN Rail 35 mm, Approvals: CE, UL Class I Div 2pa
Thin Client Unit, Modular, lightweight design, Low-power design with minimal heat dissipation, VisuNet RM Shell installed, High connectivity flexibility due to multiple interface options, Certified for ATEX and IECEx Zone 1/21, UL listed for USA and Canada, IP66pa

Function: RM-GXP1100-22F*

The VisuNet GXP Remote Monitor (RMGXP1100- 22F*/RM-GXP1200-22F*) is a lightweight modular operator workstation for use in hazardous locations according to ATEX & IECEx Zone 1/21 as well as Class I and II, Division 2, and Class III. Certification for Class I, Zone 2; Class II, Zone 22; and Class III, Zone 22 is also available.

The system assembly consists of three core components that are fieldreplaceable by the customer.

The display unit (DPU1100-*/DPU1200- *) is a hazardous-location rated display panel with an optional 10 finger multitouch sensor. The display and touchsensor are optically bonded with the hardened front glass.

The thin client unit (TCU1100-*/ TCU1200-*) is a hazardous-location rated computing unit that runs the latest Pepperl+Fuchs RM Shell firmware. The TCU allows connection to various host systems in the safe area, using standard Ethernet technology.

The power supply units (PSU1100-*/ PSU1200-*) are hazardous-location rated power supplies, providing the TCU and DPU devices with 24 V DC power.

As a standard mounting option, a bezel is available that allows the panel to be mounted into the system housing or into a cabinet (requires mounting kit). The panel can also be flush-mounted into a cabinet from the back with additional mounting brackets.