Servizio assistenza Sensori Industriali
Telefono: +39 039 69599 1
Fax.: +39 039 69599 30
Servizio assistenza Protezione contro le esplosioni
Telefono ++39 039 62921
Fax ++39 039 6292 390

SFP Transceiver SFP-1

SFP-1
  • 100BASE-FX fast Ethernet multimode-fiber SFP
  • Certified for use with Ethernet-APL field switches in Zone 2
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • Ethernet link up to 2 km
  • Duplex LC connector

Please note: All product-related documents, such as certificates, declarations of conformity, etc., which were issued prior to the conversion under the name Pepperl+Fuchs GmbH or Pepperl+Fuchs AG, also apply to Pepperl+Fuchs SE.

Scarica il Datasheet completo in formato PDF:


Estratto del Datasheet: Dati tecnici del  SFP-1

Descrizione prodotto
SFP transceiver, 2 km, 100BASE-FX, fast Ethernet multimode fiber
Ethernet Interface
Interface type100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber
Connection typeduplex LC to duplex LC
Transfer rate155 MBit/s
Fiber optics functionality
Wave length1310 nm
Cable type50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic
Cable lengthmax. 2 km
Connector type1 Duplex LC
Transmit power (optical)-20 ... 14 dBm
Receive sensitivity-31 ... -8 dBm
Link budget11 dBm
Directive conformity
Electromagnetic compatibility
Directive 2014/30/EUEN 61326-1:2013
Conformity
Electromagnetic compatibilityEN 61326 , NE 21
EthernetIEEE 802.3u for 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber
Shock resistanceEN 60068-2-27
Vibration resistanceEN 60068-2-6
Climatic conditionsDIN IEC 721
Laser safetyEN 60825-1 AEL Class 1
Ambient conditions
Ambient temperature-40 ... 85 °C (-40 ... 185 °F)
Storage temperature-40 ... 85 °C (-40 ... 185 °F)
Relative humidity≤ 95 % non-condensing
Shock resistance15 g 11 ms
Vibration resistance1 g 10 ... 150 Hz
Mechanical specifications
HousingSFP Multi-Source (MSA) compliant
Mass17 g
Data for application in connection with hazardous areas
EU-type examination certificateTÜV 20 ATEX 8572 X
MarkingEx-Hexagon II 3 G Ex ec IIC T4 Gc
Directive conformity
Directive 2014/34/EUEN 60079-0:2018 , EN 60079-11:2012 , EN 60079-15:2015
International approvals
IECEx approvalIECEx TUR 21.0013X
Approved forEx ec IIC T4 Gc
General information
Supplementary informationObserve the certificates, declarations of conformity, instruction manuals, and manuals where applicable. For information see www.pepperl-fuchs.com.

Classifications

SystemClasscode
ECLASS 13.019170104
ECLASS 12.019170104
ECLASS 11.019170104
ECLASS 10.0.119170104
ECLASS 9.019170104
ECLASS 8.019170104
ECLASS 5.119030102
ETIM 9.0EC001478
ETIM 8.0EC001478
ETIM 7.0EC001478
ETIM 6.0EC001478
ETIM 5.0EC001478
UNSPSC 12.143222608

Details: SFP-1

Product Documentation: SFP-1

Language Selection:
Safety and Security DocumentationLinguaFile tipoDimensioni
Manuale di istruzioniITAPDF159 KB

Approvals: SFP-1

Language Selection:
CertificatesCertificato NumeroLinguaFile tipoDimensioni
China SITIIAS CCC Ex Certificate2022322310004881 (Singapore)ALLPDF773 KB
Europe TUV Rheinland ATEX Category 3 GTÜV 20 ATEX 8572 XALLPDF1222 KB
IECEx ec IECEx Certificate of ConformityIECEx TUR 21.0013XALLLINK---
Declaration of Conformity
Dichiarazione di conformità UETDOC-5089AITAITAPDF171 KB

Prodotti associati : SFP-1

Accessory of
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and spring terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and screw terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and screw terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and spring terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and screw terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and spring terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and screw terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and spring terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and spring terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and screw terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and spring terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ic spur ports and screw terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ic according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and spring terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and screw terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and screw terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and screw terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and screw terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and screw terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and spring terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and spring terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and spring terminals with proxy support selectable for PROFIBUS PA field devices, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europepa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 8 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and spring terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 16 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and spring terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa
Ethernet-APL rail field switch with 24 intrinsically safe Ex ia spur ports and screw terminals, Managed Ethernet-APL field switch for process industries, Powered spur ports intrinsically safe Ex ia according to 2-WISE and FISCO, PROFINET MRP, S2 redundancy and dynamic reconfiguration, 2 ports each for 1000BASE-T and SFP transceivers, Redundant power input 20 VDC ... 60 VDC, IECEx approval, International, Europe, Device coupler location: non-explosion hazardous area
Zone 2
pa

Ethernet-APL permette la comunicazione continua su tutti i livelli gerarchici. Maggiori informazioni sull'innovativa tecnologia …