Ipari érzékeléstechika
+36 88 545 902
+36 88 560 472
Leválasztók, jelátalakítók
+36 88 545 902
+36 88 560 472

Ethernet switch managed gigabit ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN
  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports and 4 Gigabit SFP ports with DDM function
  • Layer 2 Network Performance
  • Redundant power input with an input power range of 10 to 36VDC
  • IP20 with an extreme operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C
  • Suitable for PROFINET IO and EtherNet/IP

Please note: All product-related documents, such as certificates, declarations of conformity, etc., which were issued prior to the conversion under the name Pepperl+Fuchs GmbH or Pepperl+Fuchs AG, also apply to Pepperl+Fuchs SE.

A teljes adatlap letöltése PDF formátumban:


Adatlap kivonata: Műszaki adatok  ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Termék leírása
Ethernet managed gigabit switch with 8 RJ45 and 4 SFP ports
General specifications
UL File NumberE185778
Functional safety related parameters
MTBF69 years
Ethernet Interface
Connection typeRJ45 , SFP
Auto-MDI(-X)yes
Autonegotiationyes
Ethernet InterfaceIndustrial Ethernet
Transfer rate8 - 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 4 - SFP 100/1000 Mbps
ManagementIPv4, IPv6, Console, HTTP, HTTPS, PortVision DX, SFTP, SNMP (v1, v2c, and v3), SSH, Telnet, TFTP
MIBMIB-II, Bridge MIB, Ethernet-like-MIB, VLAN MIB, IGMP MIB, Private MIB
MonitoringLLDP, Port Mirroring, RMON
MulticastIGMP Query, IGMP Snooping, GMRP
Network performanceCFM, Jumbo Frames, QoS, CoSQueue Mapping, DSCP Priority Mapping
Network redundancySTP, RSTP, MSTP, ERPS, Redundant Ring, LACP, Static Port Aggregation
Network servicesDHCP Server (with Option 82), NTP, IEEE 1588 PTPv2 over UDP/IP
NotificationsE-Mail, Fault Relay, SNMP Traps, Syslog
SafetyRADIUS, TACACS+, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, MAC-Based Port Security
Traffic filteringStorm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, and DLF), Rate Control, VLAN, Private VLAN, QinQTunneling, GVRP, IP Filtering, MAC Filtering, ARP Filtering
Cable typeCategory 5e or better
Switch properties
Hardware watchdog timer10 s reset timer
MAC address table size16K
Operating modeStore and forward
Packet buffer size1.5M Bytes shared memory for packet buffer with intelligent memory management unit for burst data traffic
Priority queues8
VLAN entriesIEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN with 256 VLAN Entries and provides 2K GVRP entries; 3 VLAN link modes- Trunk mode, Hybrid mode and Link access mode
SFP support100BASE-FX Fiber, 1000BASE-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-Tyes
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TXyes
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressureyes
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS)yes
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-Tyes
IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)yes
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRPyes
IEEE 802.1D-2004 Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)yes
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)yes
IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Protocol (LACP)yes
IEEE802.1ad QinQ Tunnelingyes
IEEE 802.1x Port Based Network Access Protocolyes
ITU-T G.8032 ERPSyes
Indicators/operating means
LED indicationsee manual
Electrical specifications
Rated operating voltage10 ... 36 V DC
General informationRedundant power, digital output (relay output) rating 0.5A Max. @ 24V DC, Digital input
Nominal voltage24 V DC
Inputs/Outputs
Number/Type8 x RJ45 , 4 x SFP
Directive conformity
Electromagnetic compatibility
Directive 2014/30/EUEN 61000-6-2, IEC 61000-6-2 , EN 61000-6-4, IEC 61000-6-4
Standard conformity
Electrical safetyCSA C22.2 No. 60950 / CSA C22.2 No. 60950/UL60950
Emitted interferenceCISPR 22 , FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A , EN61000-6-4, IEC61000-6-4
Noise immunityEN61000-6-2, IEC61000-6-2
Ambient conditions
Ambient temperature-40 ... 75 °C (-40 ... 167 °F)
Storage temperature-40 ... 85 °C (-40 ... 185 °F)
Relative humiditymax. 95 %
Altitude0 ... 3048 m
Mechanical specifications
Degree of protectionIP30
ConnectionPower Supply Terminal Block (4-pin)
Ethernet 8 x RJ45 , 4 x SFP
Material
Housingaluminium, black
Mass1460 g
Dimensions
Height160 mm
Width84 mm
Length127 mm
Construction typeCabinet module
MountingDIN rail or direct panel mounting

Classifications

SystemClasscode
ECLASS 13.027242608
ECLASS 12.027242608
ECLASS 11.027242608
ECLASS 10.0.127242608
ECLASS 9.027242608
ECLASS 8.027242608
ECLASS 5.127242608
ETIM 9.0EC001597
ETIM 8.0EC001597
ETIM 7.0EC001597
ETIM 6.0EC001597
ETIM 5.0EC001597
UNSPSC 12.132151705

Details: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Function

The ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN is a Gigabit industrial Ethernet Switch with eight RJ45 ports and four Gigabit SFP sockets for optical fiber network connection. It provides an Ethernet MAC controller with 24 Gbps Switch fabric bandwidth with 9K jumbo frame forwarding.

The robust system design makes the switch survive under harsh outdoor environment with extreme electric magnetic interference and the variation of environment temperature. The switch also provides your network infrastructure with great performance and safety with network access control, and the ability to handle burst packets with smart buffer management for IP surveillance in real infrastructures.

Informative Literature: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Nyelvválasztás:
LiteratureNyelvFájltípusFájlméret
Product Information - RocketLinx® Ethernet SwitchesENGPDF1483 KB

Product Documentation: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Nyelvválasztás:
ManualsNyelvFájltípusFájlméret
ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN and ICRL-M-16RJ45/4CP-G-DIN ManualENGPDF30667 KB

Design / Simulation: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Nyelvválasztás:
CADNyelvFájltípusFájlméret
3-D model in STP format / 3-D-Modell im STP-FormatALLSTP29416 KB
CAD Portal / CAD PortalALLLINK---

Approvals: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Nyelvválasztás:
CertificatesTanúsítvány sz.NyelvFájltípusFájlméret
Australia Declaration of ConformitySupplier’s declaration of conformityALLPDF49 KB
Canada, USA ULCoC E185778ALLPDF450 KB
Declaration of Conformity
EU-Declaration of conformity / EU-KonformitätserklärungDOC-4655AALLPDF115 KB

Software: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Nyelvválasztás:
Software ToolsMegjelenési információFájltípusFájlméret
PortVision DX v6.02 / PortVision DX v6.022020-08ZIP29584 KB
RocketLinx ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN SNMP MIB File (v1.5) / RocketLinx ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN SNMP MIB datei (v1.5)2021-07ZIP38 KB

Kapcsolódó termékek: ICRL-M-8RJ45/4SFP-G-DIN

Accessories
Ethernet bus cable male cordset single-ended RJ45, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Ethernet bus cable male cordset single-ended RJ45, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Ethernet bus cable male cordset single-ended RJ45, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Ethernet bus cable RJ45 to RJ45 PROFINET-coded, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Ethernet bus cable RJ45 to RJ45 PROFINET-coded, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Ethernet bus cable RJ45 to RJ45 PROFINET-coded, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Ethernet bus cable RJ45 to RJ45 PROFINET-coded, 4-pin, PUR cable green, Cat5e, shielded, drag chain suitablefa
Multi-mode 2KM 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Multi-mode 2KM 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Multi-mode 2KM 100BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Multi-mode 550m 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Multi-mode 550m 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 100KM 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 10KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 10KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode BiDi-A 10KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode BiDi-B 10KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 110KM 1000BASE-UZX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 120KM 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 20KM 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode BiDi-A 20KM 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode BiDi-B 20KM 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 20KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode BiDi-A 20KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode BiDi-B 20KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 30KM 100BASE-LX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 30KM 100BASE-LX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 30KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 40KM 1000BASE-EX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 50KM 1000BASE-XD Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 60KM 100BASE-ZX Fast Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 70KM 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Single-mode 90KM 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFPfa
Ingyenes letöltés: Tanulmány a TCP-alapú kommunikációs protokollokról (PDF)

Ebben az ingyenes PDF tanulmányban összehasonlítjuk a különböző TCP-alapú kommunikációs protokollok (AMQP, OPC UA, MQTT, REST API), amelyek kimagaslanak a mezőnyből és amiket az IIoT-t és az Ipar 4.0-t lehetővé tevő technológiaként tartanak számon. Töltse le ingyenesen most!